Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerville, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerville, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerville, Sc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8316,109
UaupesBrazil 3,9052,427
UbatubaBrazil 7,2994,536
UberabaBrazil 6,7944,222
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,6092,243
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,3867,075
UpernavikGreenland 4,6322,878
UummannaqGreenland 4,5162,806
UdineItaly 7,6764,770
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0505,002
UenoJapan 11,5797,196
UnzendakeJapan 12,0397,481
UrakawaJapan 10,5766,572
UshibukaJapan 12,1027,520
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,2336,980
UwajimaJapan 11,8917,389
UkmergeLithuania 7,9014,910
UtenaLithuania 7,9314,929
UlaangomMongolia 10,7746,695
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,9886,828
UlgiiMongolia 10,8506,742
UliastaiMongolia 11,0296,854
UmnugoviMongolia 10,8586,747
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0176,846
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5417,172
UfaRussia 9,3935,837
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6684,765
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5506,556
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4565,254
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3636,440
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,3305,176
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4605,257
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1595,692
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8584,883
Umm BeninSudan 11,3607,059
UmeňSweden 7,2324,494
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6219,086
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4028,950
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,3848,938
UrfaTurkey 9,9736,197
UsakTurkey 9,2335,738
Uman’Ukraine 8,6145,353
UzgorodUkraine 8,1365,056
Uniontown, PaUsa 766476
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 922573
Urbana, IlUsa 1,044649
Urbana, OhUsa 850529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -