Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerville, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerville, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerville, Sc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8967,392
TiranaAlbania 8,3915,214
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2645,135
TebessaAlgeria 7,8234,862
TimimounAlgeria 7,4724,643
TindoufAlgeria 6,8044,228
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7764,832
TrelewArgentina 8,6105,350
TucumanArgentina 6,8414,251
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,30410,131
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,30410,131
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0269,337
TibooburraAustralia 16,0119,949
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1309,402
TshaneBotswana 12,5037,770
TaguatingaBrazil 6,1903,847
TarauacaBrazil 4,6872,912
TauaBrazil 6,0343,749
TefeBrazil 4,3612,710
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9894,343
TeresinaBrazil 5,7833,594
TiriosBrazil 4,2542,644
TorresBrazil 7,6394,747
TracuateuaBrazil 5,1493,199
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,7034,165
TriunfoBrazil 6,3553,949
TucuruiBrazil 5,1923,226
TuriacuBrazil 5,3123,301
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,1422,574
Terrace, BcCanada 4,4392,758
Teslin, YtCanada 4,8283,000
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8531,773
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,7912,356
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8781,788
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8691,162
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7321,076
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1422,574
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,182734
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,186737
Trenton, OnCanada 1,255780
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4381,515
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2231,381
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,0204,984
TaiyuanChina 12,0507,488
TaoyuanChina 13,1728,185
TengchongChina 13,5498,420
TønderDenmark 7,0054,353
TylstrupDenmark 6,9844,340
TystofteDenmark 7,1394,437
TamayoDominican Republic 1,8561,153
TahrirEgypt 9,8756,137
TantaEgypt 9,8886,145
TallinEstonia 7,6604,760
TartuEstonia 7,8174,857
TampereFinland 7,5094,666
TurkuFinland 7,4874,652
ToulonFrance 7,2884,529
ToulouseFrance 6,9264,304
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6665,385
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6505,996
TchibanGabon 10,2916,395
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9956,211
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0644,389
TamaleGhana 8,4455,248
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6665,385
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8085,473
TimehriGuyana 3,7182,310
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,2261,383
TelaHonduras 2,0601,280
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8049,199
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8049,199
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,69210,372
TabrizIran 10,3656,441
TeheranIran 10,8606,748
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0886,269
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2585,132
TarvisioItaly 7,6794,772
TermoliItaly 8,0104,977
TorinoItaly 7,3364,559
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3224,550
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0394,996
TrevicoItaly 8,0785,020
TrevisoItaly 7,6244,737
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7324,805
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3304,555
TabouIvory Coast 8,1395,058
TadotsuJapan 11,7367,293
TakadaJapan 11,2596,997
TakamatsuJapan 11,7197,282
TakayamaJapan 11,3967,081
TanegashimaJapan 12,2087,586
TatenoJapan 11,2667,001
TateyamaJapan 11,3787,071
TokushimaJapan 11,7207,283
TokyoJapan 11,3197,033
TomakomaiJapan 10,5926,582
TottoriJapan 11,5987,207
ToyamaJapan 11,3457,050
ToyookaJapan 11,5677,188
TsuJapan 11,5657,187
TsurugaJapan 11,4997,145
TsuyamaJapan 11,6487,238
TurgayKazakhstan 10,1506,307
TripoliLebanon 9,9736,197
TobrukLibya 9,2795,766
TripoliLibya 8,3775,206
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7244,800
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7479,164
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8519,229
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,4798,997
ThyoloMalawi 13,3218,278
TawauMalaysia 15,4549,603
TessalitMali 8,0064,975
TimbuktuMali 7,8274,864
TombMali 7,8314,866
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9514,319
TacubayaMexico 2,4191,503
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1121,312
TarialanMongolia 10,8306,730
TosontsengelMongolia 10,9236,788
TsetserlegMongolia 11,0666,877
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,3877,076
TangierMorocco 6,6524,133
TarfayaMorocco 6,3533,948
TazaMorocco 6,8754,272
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,0258,716
TaungooMyanmar 14,2298,842
ThandweMyanmar 14,2618,862
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4588,363
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2688,245
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0808,749
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4628,365
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3148,274
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1848,814
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4558,361
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8828,627
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7988,574
TahouaNiger 8,6945,403
TillaberyNiger 8,3845,210
TaejonNorth Korea 11,7857,324
TromsoNorway 6,9264,304
TrondheimNorway 6,7954,222
ThumraitOman 12,5707,811
TacnaPeru 5,7753,589
TarapotoPeru 4,4132,742
TrujilloPeru 4,5722,841
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,4168,959
TorunPoland 7,6714,767
TimisoaraRomania 8,2365,118
TambovRussia 8,9255,546
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,9576,809
TaraRussia 9,7346,049
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,9585,567
TermezRussia 11,5037,148
TernejRussia 10,5796,574
TobolskRussia 9,4605,878
TomskRussia 9,9626,190
Tot’MaRussia 8,4395,244
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6865,398
TuapseRussia 9,4655,882
TuraRussia 9,1975,715
TurukhanskRussia 8,9805,581
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2847,012
TortosaSpain 6,9694,330
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9899,314
TokerSudan 11,2917,016
TartousSyria 9,9476,181
TaipeiTaiwan 13,1648,180
TaboraTanzania 12,4557,740
TakThailand 14,4668,989
TrangThailand 15,5089,637
TabligboTogo 8,8355,490
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4936,520
TunisTunisia 7,9204,921
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5736,570
TireeUk 6,0073,733
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3723,960
TernopilUkraine 8,2925,153
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,8444,875
Talbotton, GaUsa 409254
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7773,590
Talladega, AlUsa 543337
Tallahassee, FlUsa 484301
Tampa, FloridaUsa 605376
Tarboro, NcUsa 401249
Taunton, MaUsa 1,271790
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6101,000
Temple, TxUsa 1,6301,013
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,072666
Thomasville, AlUsa 742461
Tiffin, OhUsa 939583
Toledo, IaUsa 1,506936
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,006625
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9621,841
Topeka, KsUsa 1,541958
Towanda, PaUsa 1,027638
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2081,372
Tuckerton, NjUsa 899559
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8741,786
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,479919
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 689428
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8351,140
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1776,945
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4502,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -