Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerville, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerville, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerville, Sc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5375,305
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4624,637
DavisAntarctica 15,8269,835
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,17110,049
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11810,016
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,66810,979
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4919,626
DhakaBangladesh 13,6408,476
D’UccleBelgium 6,8704,269
DiamantinaBrazil 6,8994,287
DiamantinoBrazil 5,8443,631
DouradosBrazil 6,7074,168
DoualaCameroon 9,7576,063
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6611,654
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,5781,602
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,9712,468
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6292,876
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6051,619
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0032,488
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,8771,167
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1371,328
DuianChina 12,3057,647
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1975,094
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2337,602
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7131,064
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,8431,146
DabaaEgypt 9,6796,015
DakhlaEgypt 10,0946,273
DijonFrance 7,0544,383
DresdenGermany 7,4684,641
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7313,561
DebrecenHungary 8,1605,071
DalatangiIceland 5,6303,499
DaltonganjIndia 13,4538,360
DarbhangaIndia 13,2718,247
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,2708,246
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,2688,245
DumkaIndia 13,5078,394
DwarkaIndia 13,0468,107
DezfulIran 10,9766,820
DublinIreland 6,0973,789
DecimomannuItaly 7,6944,781
DobbiacoItaly 7,5744,707
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2535,128
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1236,291
DagorettiKenya 12,5757,814
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9634,949
DedzaMalawi 13,1328,160
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4857,137
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7226,663
DaweiMyanmar 14,7739,180
De BiltNetherlands 6,8784,274
De KooyNetherlands 6,8244,240
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8204,238
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3708,308
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7948,572
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0078,704
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7974,224
DalbandinPakistan 12,1847,572
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1947,577
DirPakistan 11,8897,388
DroshPakistan 11,8497,363
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,1358,784
DohaQatar 11,7667,311
DorohoiRomania 8,4325,240
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0795,020
DudinkaRussia 8,5725,327
DzardzanRussia 8,5275,299
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5897,201
DakarSenegal 6,5924,096
DaruSierra Leone 7,6014,723
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5968,449
DamazinSudan 11,4857,137
DongolaSudan 10,6496,617
DamascusSyria 10,0996,275
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0996,275
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2026,339
DusanbeTajikistan 11,4307,103
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1508,172
DjerbaTunisia 8,1355,055
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0086,219
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1613,828
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1983,852
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8995,530
DonetskUkraine 9,0955,652
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0067,461
Dahlonega, GaUsa 390243
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 564351
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,555966
Danville, IlUsa 1,044649
Darlington, ScUsa 162100
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5592,212
David City, NeUsa 1,7551,091
Dayton, OhUsa 839521
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5152,184
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 593369
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3542,084
Decatur, IlUsa 1,106687
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0111,249
Delaware, OhUsa 816507
Delphine, InUsa 1,074667
Denton, MdUsa 764475
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3251,445
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,519944
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0091,870
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0271,260
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,062660
Dickson, TnUsa 743462
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1051,930
Dixon, IlUsa 1,320821
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8661,160
Dover, DeUsa 764475
Dover, TnUsa 790491
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6731,040
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,393865
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8411,144
Duquoin, IlUsa 971604
Durham, NhUsa 1,369850
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2833,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -