Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerville, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerville, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerville, Sc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4967,144
ShkoderAlbania 8,3295,176
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6534,755
SaltaArgentina 6,6204,114
San AntonioArgentina 8,3515,189
San LuisArgentina 7,5114,668
San RafaelArgentina 7,6174,733
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9124,917
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9644,327
SarmientoArgentina 8,8115,475
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3039,510
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2989,506
SalzburgAustria 7,5764,708
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1586,312
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3956,459
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2886,393
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4022,735
SaveBenin 8,8385,492
Santa CruzBolivia 5,9313,685
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1525,066
SalvadorBrazil 6,7624,202
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5114,667
SantaremBrazil 4,7632,960
SantosBrazil 7,2794,523
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0144,358
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,3203,306
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2583,889
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,5274,677
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,3274,553
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1754,458
Sao LuisBrazil 5,4603,393
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1704,456
São PauloBrazil 7,2224,488
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9804,337
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,8433,010
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4283,995
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6134,109
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,9724,333
SobralBrazil 5,8483,634
SoureBrazil 5,0043,109
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1853,844
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9124,917
SurubimBrazil 6,5344,060
SadovoBulgaria 8,7025,408
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6235,359
SofiaBulgaria 8,5645,322
SiemreapCambodia 14,8409,222
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1251,320
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0991,926
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8351,140
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,6242,874
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9772,471
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0181,254
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0101,870
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,542958
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6381,639
Scott, SkCanada 3,1421,952
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2271,384
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9311,200
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,560970
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3093,299
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1361,327
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1311,324
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,6432,264
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3602,710
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4921,549
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0371,266
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9541,836
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9621,841
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2491,398
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0373,752
SalCape Verde 5,9743,713
SantiagoChile 7,4634,637
SewellChile 7,5314,680
ShanghaiChina 12,5197,780
ShantouChina 13,4928,384
ShenyangChina 11,3577,058
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2781,415
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5081,559
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5981,614
SibenikCroatia 7,9824,960
SplitCroatia 8,0324,991
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3404,561
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9654,328
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8141,127
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9541,214
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,8881,173
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8021,120
SamanaDominican Republic 1,8781,167
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,9121,188
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,7821,108
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,8781,167
San JuanDominican Republic 1,8161,129
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,9871,235
SanchezDominican Republic 1,8621,157
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,7781,105
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7421,083
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,9191,193
San GabrielEcuador 3,6132,245
SalloumEgypt 9,3975,839
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5725,948
SohagEgypt 10,2366,360
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2656,379
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3331,450
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6696,008
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3194,548
StrasbourgFrance 7,1784,461
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3782,720
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0852,539
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6545,999
SchleswigGermany 7,0624,388
StuttgartGermany 7,2744,520
SamosGreece 9,1245,670
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8695,512
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0635,632
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2392,634
SiguiriGuinea 7,5554,695
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2061,371
SzegedHungary 8,1325,053
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8464,876
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2063,235
SagarIndia 13,3098,270
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1107,525
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5999,072
SemnanIran 10,9876,827
ShahroudIran 10,9976,834
ShirazIran 11,4667,125
ShannonIreland 5,9343,687
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3944,594
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0955,030
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3755,204
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5424,687
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5974,721
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2585,132
SigonellaItaly 8,2535,129
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2265,112
SagaJapan 11,9847,447
SaigoJapan 11,5677,188
SakaiJapan 11,6357,230
SakataJapan 11,0146,844
SapporoJapan 10,5616,563
SaseboJapan 12,0187,468
SendaiJapan 11,0246,851
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9217,408
ShimonosekiJapan 11,8917,389
ShinjoJapan 11,0076,840
ShionomisakiJapan 11,7247,285
ShirakawaJapan 11,1626,936
ShizuokaJapan 11,4527,116
SumotoJapan 11,6787,257
SuttsuJapan 10,6356,609
SuwaJapan 11,3657,063
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,4104,605
SavannakhetLaos 14,4808,998
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7854,838
SiluteLithuania 7,7144,794
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4865,273
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6049,075
SalimaMalawi 13,1298,159
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,2789,494
SibuMalaysia 15,8879,872
SanMali 7,8514,879
SegouMali 7,7244,800
SikassoMali 7,8854,900
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5919,689
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4041,494
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2807,010
SainshandMongolia 11,2897,015
SafiMorocco 6,5054,042
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5444,067
SittweMyanmar 14,0598,736
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4838,379
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6854,154
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5484,069
SaiqOman 12,3417,669
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6297,848
SurOman 12,5017,768
SialkotPakistan 12,2637,620
SibbiPakistan 12,2877,636
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,0704,393
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4083,361
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5349,032
SandomierzPoland 7,9854,962
SniezkaPoland 7,6124,730
SuwalkiPoland 7,8654,887
SzczecinPoland 7,4164,609
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3473,944
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9613,083
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,1511,337
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4589,606
Satu MareRomania 8,2235,110
SibiuRomania 8,4215,233
SulinaRomania 8,8245,483
SadrinskRussia 9,5345,925
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8994,909
SalekhardRussia 8,5935,340
SaratovRussia 9,2495,747
SejmcanRussia 8,3765,205
SelagoncyRussia 8,9085,535
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7166,038
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0646,254
SmolenskRussia 8,3205,170
SociRussia 9,5455,932
SortovalaRussia 7,8104,853
SuntarRussia 9,3125,787
SurgutRussia 9,2655,758
SverdlovskRussia 9,3665,820
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6025,345
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,3821,480
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6956,024
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4528,981
SingaporeSingapore 16,16710,046
SliacSlovakia 7,9374,932
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6787,257
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5027,147
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4904,033
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6784,150
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5364,062
SevilleSpain 6,5874,093
SennarSudan 11,2987,021
ShambatSudan 11,0616,873
ShendiSudan 11,0646,875
StenseleSweden 7,0414,376
StockholmSweden 7,3344,557
StorlienSweden 6,8784,274
SundsvallSweden 7,1614,450
SantisSwitzerland 7,3524,568
SongeaTanzania 13,0468,107
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4178,959
SongkhlaThailand 15,5449,659
Suphan BuriThailand 14,7349,156
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3279,525
SurinThailand 14,6759,119
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5155,291
SokodeTogo 8,6605,381
SfaxTunisia 8,0665,013
SousseTunisia 8,0044,974
SamsunTurkey 9,5065,907
SiirtTurkey 10,1156,286
SivasTurkey 9,6646,006
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3047,025
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1673,833
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0193,740
SarataUkraine 8,7615,444
SarnyUkraine 8,2425,121
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1275,672
SumyUkraine 8,7245,421
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0107,463
SaltoUruguay 7,5374,683
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7462,328
Safford, AzUsa 2,7721,722
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,450901
Saint Leo, FlUsa 585363
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,118695
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8101,124
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7101,062
Salem, InUsa 846526
Salem, OrUsa 3,8802,411
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9361,825
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9181,192
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7791,105
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4362,135
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8312,381
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,1521,337
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7432,326
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8951,177
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6702,281
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6952,296
Santuck, ScUsa 277172
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,541958
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13885
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9601,218
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2801,417
Scottsburg, InUsa 846526
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8652,402
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8602,399
Sedan, KsUsa 1,525948
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8692,404
Selma, AlUsa 650404
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,092678
Seymour, InUsa 846526
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 705438
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6441,643
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,279795
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7621,095
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8561,153
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,107688
Southport, NcUsa 229143
Sparta, IlUsa 1,032642
Spencer, WvUsa 669416
Spickard, MoUsa 1,449900
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5142,183
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7391,081
Springfield, IlUsa 1,138707
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,290801
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9814,338
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8311,138
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,117694
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6211,007
Stamford, CtUsa 1,043648
State College, PaUsa 889552
State University, MsUsa 823511
State University, NmUsa 2,5111,560
Staunton, VaUsa 579360
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5041,556
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,309814
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7292,317
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6951,053
Storrs, CtUsa 1,201746
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,292803
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,330826
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6581,030
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,177732
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2566,995
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,9101,808
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,0871,918
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,7272,316
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5404,064
SocotraYemen 12,9808,066
SenangaZambia 12,2077,585
SerenjeZambia 12,6937,888
SeshekeZambia 12,3787,692
SolweziZambia 12,2767,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -