Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerville, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerville, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerville, Sc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7677,312
BustAfghanistan 11,9287,412
BatnaAlgeria 7,6614,761
BecharAlgeria 7,1464,440
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5144,669
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2164,484
BiskraAlgeria 7,6614,760
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0875,025
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7786,698
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9126,781
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9166,783
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9116,780
ByrdAntarctica 12,7987,953
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,1925,091
BarilocheArgentina 8,2995,157
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8504,878
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6659,735
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9089,264
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22110,701
BrestBelarus 8,0214,985
BrusselsBelgium 6,8704,269
Belize CityBelize 1,9041,183
BeninBenin 8,9315,550
BohiconBenin 8,8535,501
BermudaBermuda 1,450901
BageBrazil 7,6624,761
BambuiBrazil 6,9244,302
BarbacenaBrazil 7,1664,453
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2253,868
BarcelosBrazil 4,1922,605
BarraBrazil 6,2803,902
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,6473,509
BarreirasBrazil 6,2573,888
BelémBrazil 5,0743,153
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,0344,371
BelterraBrazil 4,7692,963
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,0413,754
Bom JesusBrazil 7,5424,687
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,4584,013
BrasiliaBrazil 6,4173,987
BrevesBrazil 4,9593,082
BurgasBulgaria 8,8515,500
BurundiBurundi 12,0217,470
BatouriCameroon 10,1596,313
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8671,160
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8422,388
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6452,265
Banff, AbCanada 3,4972,173
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,525948
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9071,807
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2852,041
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3671,471
Blue River, BcCanada 3,7752,346
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,450901
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,5512,828
Brandon, MbCanada 2,4831,543
Broadview, SkCanada 2,6591,652
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9822,475
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3262,688
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7911,735
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,2722,655
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3692,715
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5476,554
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5676,567
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8185,480
BeijingChina 11,7287,288
BarranquillaColombia 2,5221,567
Benito SalasColombia 3,3802,100
BogotáColombia 3,2101,995
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7524,817
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2677,001
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0476,865
BaniDominican Republic 1,9121,188
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,8801,168
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,9021,182
BahariyaEgypt 9,8976,150
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0156,223
BiarritzFrance 6,7114,170
BordeauxFrance 6,7254,179
BrestFrance 6,3393,939
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3705,823
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3695,822
BitamGabon 10,0366,236
BanjulGambia 6,7494,194
BerlinGermany 7,3784,585
BrockenGermany 7,2394,498
BokeGuinea 7,0584,386
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9334,308
BudapestHungary 7,9904,965
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0064,975
BangaloreIndia 14,3838,938
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9578,673
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9088,643
BikanerIndia 12,6757,877
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,0609,980
BabolsarIran 10,8456,739
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8967,392
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6016,587
Bandar LengehIran 11,8637,372
BirjandIran 11,5447,174
BushehrIran 11,4037,086
BaghdadIraq 10,6316,606
BasraIraq 11,0766,883
BelmulletIreland 5,8413,629
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9963,726
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1855,086
BergamoItaly 7,4484,628
BolognaItaly 7,6154,732
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5254,676
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2075,100
BrindisiItaly 8,2985,157
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3485,188
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1545,067
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7886,703
BeirutLebanon 9,9976,212
BenghaziLibya 8,9805,580
BirzaiLithuania 7,8494,877
BitolaMacedonia 8,5205,295
BlantyreMalawi 13,2728,247
BvumbweMalawi 13,2948,261
BintuluMalaysia 15,7559,790
BamakoMali 7,5944,719
Bko-SMali 7,6064,726
BougounMali 7,7124,792
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6014,102
BaitagMongolia 11,1766,945
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8076,716
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8836,763
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0516,867
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1686,940
BayankhongorMongolia 11,2136,968
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9476,803
BulganMongolia 10,9106,779
BhamawMyanmar 13,6398,476
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0188,711
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4388,350
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,3661,470
BilmaNiger 9,1665,696
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7585,442
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7544,197
BergenNorway 6,6254,117
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6264,118
BjornoyaNorway 6,7494,194
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8404,250
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8094,231
BadinPakistan 12,8167,964
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4757,752
BalakotPakistan 12,0277,474
BarkhanPakistan 12,3367,666
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6751,662
BascoPhilippines 13,6228,465
BialystokPoland 7,9354,931
BejaPortugal 6,4013,978
BragancaPortugal 6,3633,954
BistritaRomania 8,3665,198
BucharestRomania 8,6295,362
BajkitRussia 9,4825,892
BarabinskRussia 9,9776,200
BarnaulRussia 10,2746,384
BerezovoRussia 8,8105,475
BiserRussia 9,1515,686
BlagovescenskRussia 10,3616,438
BogdarinRussia 10,2016,339
BogucanyRussia 9,8496,120
BomnakRussia 9,8716,134
BorRussia 9,4595,878
BorzjaRussia 10,5956,584
BratskRussia 10,0846,266
BelgradeSerbia 8,2395,120
BoSierra Leone 7,5184,672
BontheSierra Leone 7,4754,645
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8324,867
BerberaSomalia 12,4697,748
BusanSouth Korea 11,8517,365
BadajozSpain 6,4554,011
BarcelonaSpain 7,0724,395
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5894,094
BabanusaSudan 10,9476,802
BaselSwitzerland 7,2174,484
BernSwitzerland 7,2384,498
BangkokThailand 14,8179,207
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,7959,194
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,4268,964
BizerteTunisia 7,8644,887
BalikesirTurkey 9,0685,635
BursaTurkey 9,1105,661
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2496,990
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0203,741
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0773,777
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0773,776
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4173,987
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4544,011
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5684,082
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5612,213
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8591,156
Baltimore, MdUsa 754469
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0783,777
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0783,777
Batesville, MsUsa 917570
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,076669
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9201,193
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 537334
Bedford, MaUsa 1,284798
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7541,090
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,441896
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7942,358
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4123,985
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,412877
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8563,639
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5683,460
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,274792
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7981,739
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,087676
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 614382
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4802,163
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3161,439
Blacksburg, VaUsa 469291
Blackville, ScUsa 10968
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9232,438
Blakely, GaUsa 507315
Block Island, RiUsa 1,068664
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7951,115
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3252,066
Booneville, MsUsa 796495
Boonton, NjUsa 1,015631
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,313816
Bowler, WiUsa 1,533953
Bowling Green, KyUsa 691429
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,178732
Brenham, TxUsa 1,567974
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,100683
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,037644
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 433269
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,150715
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,337831
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9651,221
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 928577
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8431,146
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,330826
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0481,894
Buckhannon, WvUsa 665413
Bucyrus, OhUsa 901560
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,111690
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,155718
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 449279
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,299807
Burlington, VtUsa 1,410876
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5532,208
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4087,089
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,0001,864
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,7841,730
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9128,024
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9198,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -