Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerville, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerville, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerville, Sc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4994,660
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3664,577
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3674,578
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7284,802
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,8514,879
AzulArgentina 8,0404,996
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,46310,230
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33911,396
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,54710,282
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,65910,352
AmberleyAustralia 14,9569,294
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2366,361
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4856,516
AimoresBrazil 7,1644,452
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6974,162
AltamiraBrazil 4,9873,099
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,0873,161
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,2994,536
ApodiBrazil 6,1993,852
AracajuBrazil 6,6894,156
AracuaiBrazil 6,8674,267
AragarcasBrazil 6,1973,851
AraxaBrazil 6,8304,244
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4794,026
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8962,421
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8582,397
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1983,230
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5991,615
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5463,446
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0501,274
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9931,238
AbecheChad 10,1696,319
AntofagastaChile 6,3633,954
AricaChile 5,8073,609
AltaiChina 10,9606,811
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5912,231
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5272,192
AraucaColombia 3,0461,893
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,7501,088
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,8701,162
AzuaDominican Republic 1,8651,159
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7826,079
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0626,253
AswanEgypt 10,5056,528
AsyutEgypt 10,1496,307
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,3731,475
AsmaraEritrea 11,6157,218
AssabEritrea 12,0857,510
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0577,492
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5574,696
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8354,869
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,93511,145
AccraGhana 8,7385,430
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8515,500
AthensGreece 8,8745,514
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8935,526
AasiaatGreenland 4,3262,688
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5912,853
AputiteqGreenland 4,9133,053
AkureyriIceland 5,4313,375
AgraIndia 12,9388,040
AhmedabadIndia 13,1448,168
AkolaIndia 13,5708,433
AllahabadIndia 13,2388,226
AmritsarIndia 12,3647,683
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6239,708
AbadanIran 11,1236,912
ArakIran 10,9086,778
AlbengaItaly 7,4094,604
AlgheroItaly 7,5804,710
AmendolaItaly 8,0875,025
AnconaItaly 7,8194,859
ArezzoItaly 7,7074,789
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4085,225
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4645,260
AbashiriJapan 10,3376,424
AburatsuJapan 12,1047,522
AikawaJapan 11,1726,943
AjiroJapan 11,4117,091
AkitaJapan 10,9276,790
AkuneJapan 12,1117,526
AomoriJapan 10,7946,707
AsahikawaJapan 10,4506,493
AsosanJapan 11,9907,451
AmmanJordan 10,1666,318
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,2236,974
AinaziLatvia 7,7334,805
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4038,950
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6469,101
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6059,076
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4108,954
AtarMauritania 6,6984,162
AgalegaMauritius 14,9409,284
AcapulcoMexico 2,6691,658
AayanbulagMongolia 11,1346,919
AltaiMongolia 11,1776,945
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,1946,956
AgadirMorocco 6,5554,073
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8784,274
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0528,732
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6488,481
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3268,281
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3528,297
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,4481,521
AgadezNiger 8,8245,483
AsuncionParaguay 6,9074,292
ArequipaPeru 5,5633,457
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,8508,607
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3425,184
AradRomania 8,2175,106
AjanRussia 9,4305,860
AldanRussia 9,5545,937
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4835,893
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,4325,861
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8046,092
AnadyrRussia 7,2664,515
ArkhangelskRussia 8,0154,981
ArmavirRussia 9,5165,913
AstrakhanRussia 9,7796,077
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9846,825
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1823,842
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8574,261
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9914,344
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9024,289
Abu HamedSudan 10,8566,746
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3987,083
AqiqSudan 11,3417,047
ArbaatSudan 11,1286,915
AromaSudan 11,3497,053
AtbaraSudan 11,0386,859
Abu KamalSyria 10,3216,414
AleppoSyria 9,9416,177
AranyaprathetThailand 14,8149,205
AtakpameTogo 8,7395,431
AdanaTurkey 9,7556,062
AfyonTurkey 9,3065,783
AnkaraTurkey 9,3815,830
AntalyaTurkey 9,4495,872
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0266,851
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2773,901
AberporthUk 6,2353,874
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2633,892
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1425,681
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9885,585
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0347,478
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0237,471
ArtigasUruguay 7,4784,647
Aberdeen, MsUsa 825513
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0841,295
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9662,465
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8241,133
Ada, MnUsa 2,1051,308
Adrian, MiUsa 1,054655
Aiken, ScUsa 201125
Akron, OhUsa 885550
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3771,477
Albany, GaUsa 376234
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,217756
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6461,023
Albion, NeUsa 1,8571,154
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4401,516
Aledo, IlUsa 1,306812
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9671,222
Algona, IaUsa 1,6391,018
Alice, TxUsa 1,7941,115
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 947589
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2241,382
Alma, MiUsa 1,187738
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,371852
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2371,390
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9931,239
Amherst, MaUsa 1,181734
Amite, LaUsa 1,008626
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7723,587
Anderson, InUsa 934581
Anderson, ScUsa 341212
Angelica, NyUsa 1,017632
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,054655
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,6402,883
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 588366
Arcadia, FlUsa 692430
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 346215
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8041,121
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9612,461
Atchison, KsUsa 1,522946
Athens, GaUsa 309192
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 400249
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 874543
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1395,057
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6101,000
Augusta, GaUsa 171106
Augusta, MtUsa 3,0941,922
Aurora, IlUsa 1,213754
Austin, TxUsa 1,6841,046
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,8096,717
AndizanUzbekistan 11,3427,048
AcariguaVenezuela 2,8411,765
AdenYemen 12,2877,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -