Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerville, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerville, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerville, Sc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7807,320
ChlefAlgeria 7,2334,495
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6594,760
CeresArgentina 7,2534,507
ChamicalArgentina 7,1984,473
ChepesArgentina 7,2964,534
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8555,503
ConcordiaArgentina 7,5214,674
CórdobaArgentina 7,3484,566
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,3574,572
CorrientesArgentina 7,0944,408
CairnsAustralia 15,0959,380
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5129,639
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,39511,431
CedunaAustralia 16,85310,473
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5089,637
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7829,807
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7209,769
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1559,417
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0169,331
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,11910,638
ChittagongBangladesh 13,8008,576
CharnocksBarbados 3,0541,898
CotonouBenin 8,9315,550
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,2864,527
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,4254,614
CabroboBrazil 6,3233,929
CaceresBrazil 5,9573,702
CaetiteBrazil 6,5794,088
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4714,021
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,5364,061
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,9974,348
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,2044,476
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1203,803
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9624,326
CaparaoBrazil 7,2094,480
CapinopolisBrazil 6,6054,104
CaratingaBrazil 7,1274,429
CaravelasBrazil 7,1234,426
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,5074,044
CarolinaBrazil 5,6643,520
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,1784,460
CataguasesBrazil 7,2404,499
CatalaoBrazil 6,6434,128
CatanduvaBrazil 6,8734,271
CaxiasBrazil 5,7263,558
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,5594,697
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3823,966
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,2244,489
ChapecoBrazil 7,2934,532
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,6213,493
CipoBrazil 6,5984,100
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6333,501
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9804,338
CordeiroBrazil 7,3194,548
CorrentinaBrazil 6,3913,971
CorumbaBrazil 6,2743,899
CoximBrazil 6,3333,935
CrateusBrazil 5,9463,695
CuiabaBrazil 5,9753,713
CuritibaBrazil 7,2754,521
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3952,110
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3062,676
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1212,561
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9392,448
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0332,506
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2141,997
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9293,063
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3572,707
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5522,828
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9381,825
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5692,218
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9151,190
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0271,260
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0631,282
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0671,284
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1402,572
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9901,237
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4502,144
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3161,439
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6141,624
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0411,890
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7692,963
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2262,626
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3462,079
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7311,076
Comox, BcCanada 4,0902,542
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1362,570
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4732,158
Coronation, AbCanada 3,2812,039
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4522,145
ChicoChile 8,8925,526
ChillanChile 7,7864,838
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7964,845
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,7994,225
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7705,450
Curico-General FreireChile 7,6174,733
ChangchunChina 11,0836,887
ChangduChina 12,8748,000
ChangshaChina 13,0658,119
ChengduChina 12,9168,026
ChongqingChina 13,0278,095
Camilo DazaColombia 2,8991,801
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8234,861
CamagueyCuba 1,311815
CasablancaCuba 1,116694
ChebCzech Republic 7,4294,617
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1924,469
CabreraDominican Republic 1,8051,122
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8311,138
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8441,146
CanarEcuador 3,9572,459
CairoEgypt 9,9666,193
CaenFrance 6,5974,099
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8294,244
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2572,646
CocobeachGabon 9,9266,168
CologneGermany 7,0374,373
ChiosGreece 9,0265,609
CorfuGreece 8,5015,283
ConakryGuinea 7,2504,505
CatacamasHonduras 2,0971,303
CholutecaHonduras 2,3021,431
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4909,004
CherrapunjiIndia 13,4808,376
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,4808,376
ChahbaharIran 12,3187,655
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9143,675
ClonesIreland 6,0223,742
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9423,692
CorkIreland 5,9773,714
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9783,715
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7064,789
CameriItaly 7,3814,587
CampobassoItaly 8,0084,976
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7234,799
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7484,815
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6364,745
Cape MeleItaly 7,4164,608
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1375,056
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2615,134
CerviaItaly 7,7014,785
CiampinoItaly 7,8444,874
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5884,716
Cisa PassItaly 7,5204,673
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7774,833
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5774,708
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3105,164
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3285,175
ChibaJapan 11,3097,028
ChichibuJapan 11,3247,037
ChichijimaJapan 11,9717,439
ChoshiJapan 11,2596,996
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0056,217
ChilekaMalawi 13,2728,247
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0548,112
ChitipaMalawi 12,7737,938
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5131,562
ComitanMexico 2,2171,378
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9178,027
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8796,760
ChoirMongolia 11,1396,922
CasablancaMorocco 6,5884,094
ChindeMozambique 13,5678,431
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7299,153
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9688,680
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7568,548
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6778,499
CondegaNicaragua 2,2751,414
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2689,488
ChejuNorth Korea 12,1077,524
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,6177,219
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7787,319
ChhorPakistan 12,7717,936
ChitralPakistan 11,8227,347
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,0514,381
ConcepcionParaguay 6,7254,179
CajamarcaPeru 4,4682,777
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3682,714
ChiclayoPeru 4,4262,750
ChimbotePeru 4,6902,915
CuzcoPeru 5,2503,262
CzestochowaPoland 7,8184,858
CoimbraPortugal 6,2823,904
CalafatRomania 8,4535,253
CeahlauRomania 8,4635,259
ClujRomania 8,3285,175
ConstantaRomania 8,8155,478
CraiovaRomania 8,4965,279
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6994,784
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5205,295
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7614,823
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9714,332
Cape UelenRussia 6,6684,144
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2646,378
CaraRussia 9,8676,131
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9045,533
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4834,650
ChitaRussia 10,4686,505
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4596,499
CokurdahRussia 7,8784,896
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7496,058
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7037,894
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2506,991
CaceresSpain 6,4744,023
CadizSpain 6,5874,093
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6894,156
CordobaSpain 6,6574,137
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1019,384
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,5809,060
ChanthaburiThailand 14,9369,281
Chiang MaiThailand 14,2568,859
Chiang RaiThailand 14,1248,777
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,8579,232
ChumphonThailand 15,1769,430
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9305,549
CorumTurkey 9,4745,887
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1716,941
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,4267,100
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3313,934
CernovcyUkraine 8,3785,206
ChernigovUkraine 8,4935,278
CarrascoUruguay 7,9554,943
ColoniaUruguay 7,8594,883
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,2951,426
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 930578
Cambridge, MdUsa 764475
Camden, ScUsa 13383
Canton, NyUsa 1,405873
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8391,143
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 494307
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8521,151
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,114692
Casper, WyUsa 2,5401,578
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9052,427
Chambersburg, PaUsa 801498
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 349217
Charles City, IaUsa 1,576979
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3018
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2012
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 608378
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 254158
Charlottesville, VaUsa 589366
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7451,085
Chattanooga, TnUsa 514320
Chazy, NyUsa 1,468912
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,392865
Cheraw, ScUsa 189117
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0671,284
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3551,464
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,181734
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,206750
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7822,350
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 902561
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3951,488
Cincinnati, KyUsa 783486
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 785488
Circleville, OhUsa 773480
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,584984
Clark, SdUsa 2,0281,260
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,009627
Clarksville, TnUsa 763474
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1291,323
Cleveland, OhioUsa 946588
Clinton, IaUsa 1,320821
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6014,102
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,085674
College Park, MdUsa 724450
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2941,426
Columbia, MoUsa 1,260783
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13584
Columbus, GaUsa 863536
Columbus, InUsa 846526
Columbus, KsUsa 1,419882
Columbus, OhioUsa 813505
Conception, MoUsa 1,533952
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7231,070
Conway, ArUsa 1,111691
Conway, ScUsa 15496
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,198745
Corning, ArUsa 1,045649
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,370851
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7591,093
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,529950
Cortland, NyUsa 1,120696
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8972,422
Covington, LaUsa 953592
Covington, TnUsa 959596
Crete, NeUsa 1,7331,077
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7131,686
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6376,610
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6376,610
CaracasVenezuela 2,8491,770
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2512,021
CoroVenezuela 2,6301,634
ChipataZambia 12,9328,036
ChomaZambia 12,5997,829
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2928,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -