Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerville, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerville, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerville, Sc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9196,785
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9899,315
ParanaArgentina 7,4964,658
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,3824,587
PehuajoArgentina 7,8924,904
PergaminoArgentina 7,7174,795
PigeArgentina 8,0665,012
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3934,594
PosadasArgentina 7,1854,465
PresidenciaArgentina 6,9694,331
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,3994,598
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9694,952
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49711,494
Port HedlandAustralia 17,68310,989
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9003,045
ParakouBenin 8,7755,453
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5924,097
ParacatuBrazil 6,6124,109
ParanaBrazil 6,1203,803
ParanaguaBrazil 7,3214,549
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6224,115
ParintinsBrazil 4,6672,900
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6913,536
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4164,609
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7624,202
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1623,829
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4784,025
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,8394,250
PeixeBrazil 6,0323,748
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3153,924
PicosBrazil 6,0473,757
PiraiBrazil 7,2874,528
PirenopolisBrazil 6,3653,955
PompeuBrazil 6,9064,291
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7014,164
Porto De MozBrazil 4,8503,014
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2724,519
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,9553,079
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6434,750
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,9043,669
PosseBrazil 6,3513,947
PlevenBulgaria 8,6025,345
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6895,399
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,0319,340
Peace River, AbCanada 3,8392,386
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9842,476
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7112,306
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,458906
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,256781
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2051,370
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0852,538
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3931,487
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2812,660
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3941,488
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,0221,878
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0512,517
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5532,830
Princeton, BcCanada 2,7161,688
ParronChile 7,5484,690
Puerto AysenChile 8,7525,439
Puerto MonttChile 8,3115,164
Punta ArenasChile 9,6085,970
PingbianChina 12,7237,906
PeralesColombia 3,2212,002
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2612,026
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6071,620
PragueCzech Republic 7,5484,691
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,8681,161
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8371,142
PoloDominican Republic 1,8841,171
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,7571,092
PichilingueEcuador 3,7952,358
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7872,354
PuyoEcuador 3,8462,390
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9466,181
ParisFrance 6,8034,227
PerpignanFrance 7,0744,396
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,97710,550
Port-GentilGabon 9,9506,183
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8992,423
PotsdamGermany 7,3674,578
PatrasGreece 8,7155,416
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8743,029
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0312,505
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6431,643
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,8061,122
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0131,251
PecsHungary 8,0214,984
PambanIndia 14,8309,215
PuneIndia 13,6538,484
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,44710,220
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,21310,075
PadovaItaly 7,6144,731
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5194,672
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0925,028
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0725,016
PantelleriaItaly 8,0575,007
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5324,681
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7154,794
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7734,830
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9284,927
PiacenzaItaly 7,4854,651
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5914,717
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6914,779
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9174,920
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1425,060
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8414,873
PrizziItaly 8,1225,047
PakseLaos 14,6269,089
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7549,790
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6069,698
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6359,716
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4247,721
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2945,154
PatheinMyanmar 14,4538,981
PutaoMyanmar 13,2998,264
PyiMyanmar 14,2328,844
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4878,381
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4138,335
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1361,328
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4535,874
PohangNorth Korea 11,7457,298
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5687,188
PadidanPakistan 12,5637,807
PanjgurPakistan 12,3517,675
ParachinarPakistan 11,9557,429
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4797,754
PeshawarPakistan 12,0017,457
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5109,016
PilarParaguay 7,0504,381
PiscoPeru 5,2163,241
PiuraPeru 4,2502,641
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,2043,234
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,8559,231
PoznanPoland 7,5974,721
PrzemyslPoland 8,1005,033
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3443,942
PortalegrePortugal 6,3933,973
Porto Portugal 6,2363,875
PavelecRussia 8,7495,437
PecoraRussia 8,4955,279
PermRussia 9,1135,663
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8905,525
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9564,944
PjatigorskRussia 9,6966,025
PoronajskRussia 9,9196,164
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2675,759
Providenja BayRussia 6,8764,273
PskovRussia 7,9364,932
PodorSenegal 6,7274,180
PopradSlovakia 7,9844,962
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2978,263
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1588,176
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1984,473
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9849,311
Port SudanSudan 11,1666,939
ParamariboSuriname 3,9772,471
PiteňSweden 7,2154,483
PalmyraSyria 10,1376,299
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2645,757
PhetchabunThailand 14,5149,019
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,4768,995
PhraeThailand 14,3288,903
PhuketThailand 15,4659,610
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4359,592
Prachin BuriThailand 14,7799,184
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0289,338
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1471,956
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3093,920
PoltavaUkraine 8,8055,471
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,7274,801
PradoUruguay 7,9514,941
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0064,975
Palestine, IlUsa 968601
Pana, IlUsa 1,067663
Paoli, InUsa 846526
Paris, IlUsa 1,044649
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9911,237
Pascagoula, MsUsa 846526
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5551,587
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,582983
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,528949
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6101,000
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5682,217
Pensacola, FlUsa 720447
Peoria, IlUsa 1,198745
Perry, OkUsa 1,575979
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 881547
Philo, OhUsa 793493
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9501,833
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1491,335
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,103685
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9441,208
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8551,153
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 834518
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,043648
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,292803
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,045649
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0251,880
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9441,208
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,183735
Pontotoc, MsUsa 828515
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9222,437
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,355842
Port Jervis, NyUsa 999621
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9222,437
Portage, WiUsa 1,440895
Portland, MaineUsa 1,460907
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8562,396
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,469913
Prescott, ArUsa 1,193742
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4842,165
Princess Anne, MdUsa 670417
Princeton, InUsa 899558
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,238769
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2671,409
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3192,063
PetaukeZambia 12,8507,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -