Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerville, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerville, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerville, Sc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9814,338
LuandaAngola 10,8586,747
LuenaAngola 11,6517,240
La PlataArgentina 7,9084,914
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,3213,928
La RiojaArgentina 7,0804,400
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6714,767
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2975,777
Las LomitasArgentina 6,7454,192
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7739,801
LavertonAustralia 15,9489,910
LearmonthAustralia 18,17111,292
LongreachAustralia 15,5669,673
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5659,672
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5199,022
Low HeadAustralia 15,8059,821
LinzAustria 7,6344,744
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2813,903
LerwickUk 6,2803,902
La PazBolivia 5,6543,513
LavrasBrazil 7,0944,408
LencoisBrazil 6,5294,057
LinharesBrazil 7,2194,486
LondrinaBrazil 6,9844,340
LomBulgaria 8,4855,272
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,1381,950
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7061,060
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4622,773
Langara, BcCanada 4,7202,933
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2241,382
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2532,022
London, OnCanada 1,117694
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0022,487
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0931,922
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8702,405
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1373,814
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,0624,388
LanzhouChina 12,3187,654
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,9858,069
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3082,056
LimonCosta Rica 2,5801,603
LarnacaCyprus 9,7916,084
LimassolCyprus 9,7636,067
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3497,674
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7347,292
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9184,299
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,9711,225
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8131,127
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,9311,200
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7241,071
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6702,280
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1222,561
LuxorEgypt 10,3766,448
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,3341,451
Laucala BayFiji 12,1297,537
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7374,808
Le MansFrance 6,6834,153
LilleFrance 6,7944,222
LyonFrance 7,1054,415
LambarnGabon 10,0896,270
LastourvilleGabon 10,3286,418
LibrevilleGabon 9,9426,178
LeipzigGermany 7,3694,579
LindenbergGermany 7,4404,624
LamiaGreece 8,7265,423
LarissaGreece 8,6815,394
LemnosGreece 8,8535,501
LimnosGreece 8,8625,507
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6421,642
LabeGuinea 7,2704,518
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7294,803
La CeibaHonduras 2,0371,266
La MesaHonduras 2,1041,308
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1937,577
LudhianaIndia 12,4817,756
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1795,082
LatinaItaly 7,8814,897
LatronicoItaly 8,1885,088
LecceItaly 8,3365,180
LodwarKenya 12,1847,571
Luang PrabangLaos 14,1288,779
LiepajaLatvia 7,6324,742
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7444,812
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0394,374
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4455,248
LabuanMalaysia 15,4549,603
LuqaMalta 8,3065,161
Le LamentinMartinique 2,8191,752
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0801,914
LashioMyanmar 13,7908,569
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4528,359
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5018,390
LagosNigeria 9,0065,596
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7214,177
LillehammerNorway 6,8744,271
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,3537,676
La VictoriaParaguay 6,5874,093
LimaPeru 5,0183,118
LegaspiPhilippines 14,2888,879
LisbonPortugal 6,2703,896
LeninbadRussia 11,3047,025
LevsiRussia 9,2465,746
LungiSierra Leone 7,3454,564
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7654,825
LanzaroteSpain 6,2563,887
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6864,155
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3644,576
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3804,586
LatakiaSyria 9,8926,147
LampangThailand 14,3118,893
LoeiThailand 14,3998,948
Lop BuriThailand 14,6979,133
LomeTogo 8,8365,491
LeemingUk 6,3823,966
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2813,903
London, EnglandUk 6,5374,062
London-GatwickUk 6,5524,072
LynehamUk 6,4243,992
L’VovUkraine 8,1715,078
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6765,391
LozovajaUkraine 8,9535,564
LubnyUkraine 8,6915,401
LuckUkraine 8,2125,103
LuganskUkraine 9,1395,679
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,542958
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,306812
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,160721
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,276793
Lake City, FlUsa 429267
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,362846
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8781,788
Lamar, MoUsa 1,367849
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7091,062
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,429888
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7151,687
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3111,436
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4291,510
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9471,210
Larned, KsUsa 1,7881,111
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1331,325
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2051,992
Laurel, MdUsa 724450
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,488924
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,369850
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7711,100
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,285798
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,408875
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9441,208
Leitchfield, KyUsa 745463
Lenoir, NcUsa 371231
Lewisburg, TnUsa 666414
Lewisburg, WvUsa 532331
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4442,140
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,506936
Lexington, MoUsa 1,408875
Lexington, VaUsa 534332
Libby, MtUsa 3,3942,109
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7071,061
Lincoln, VaUsa 693431
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0941,301
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,128701
Llano, TxUsa 1,7871,110
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2041,370
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5052,178
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5102,181
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5262,191
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4521,524
Louisburg, NcUsa 387240
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 763474
Louisville, MsUsa 823511
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8961,178
Lowville, NyUsa 1,264786
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0081,248
Luling, TxUsa 1,6981,055
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3781,478
Lynchburg, VaUsa 488303
LivingstoneZambia 12,5377,791
LundaziZambia 12,9178,027
LusakaZambia 12,6527,862
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6457,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -