Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerville, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerville, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerville, Sc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8517,364
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0037,459
KhostAfghanistan 12,0017,457
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6287,226
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7566,684
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96211,162
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7224,798
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1576,311
KandiBenin 8,6995,406
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8052,364
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8331,139
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8331,139
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7102,305
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2001,367
Kingston, OnCanada 1,283798
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4413,381
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4662,775
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9261,818
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,502934
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6007,208
KashiChina 11,5897,202
KunmingChina 13,5558,423
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7966,708
KhargaEgypt 10,2216,352
KosseirEgypt 10,4636,502
KajaaniFinland 7,5294,678
KuopioFinland 7,6074,727
KuusamoFinland 7,4934,656
KarlsruheGermany 7,2124,481
KasselGermany 7,1854,465
KonstanzGermany 7,3224,550
KumasiGhana 8,5385,305
KalamataGreece 8,8085,474
KerkiraGreece 8,5015,283
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9315,550
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2352,632
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4033,357
KankanGuinea 7,6044,725
KindiaGuinea 7,2914,531
KissidougouGuinea 7,5874,715
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5214,674
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6778,499
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6788,500
KeszthelyHungary 7,9134,918
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3973,354
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,7198,525
KotaIndia 13,0678,120
KozhikodeIndia 14,4728,993
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,50110,254
KermanIran 11,6607,246
KermanshahIran 10,7246,664
Khoram AbadIran 10,8706,755
KilkennyIreland 6,0433,755
KingstonJamaica 1,7111,063
KagoshimaJapan 12,1447,546
KanazawaJapan 11,3837,074
KaruizawaJapan 11,3167,032
KatsuuraJapan 11,3407,047
KawaguchikoJapan 11,3857,075
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3326,421
KobeJapan 11,6297,226
KochiJapan 11,8147,342
KofuJapan 11,3807,071
KumagayaJapan 11,2947,018
KumamotoJapan 12,0127,465
KumejimaJapan 12,8257,970
KureJapan 11,7937,329
KushiroJapan 10,4266,479
KutchanJapan 10,6026,588
KyotoJapan 11,5757,193
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,7596,686
KitaleKenya 12,2667,622
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2006,960
KufraLibya 9,7196,039
KaunasLithuania 7,8724,892
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6754,769
KybartaiLithuania 7,8284,864
KarongaMalawi 12,8457,982
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6509,725
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,3579,543
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9939,938
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7379,779
KuantanMalaysia 15,9079,885
KuchingMalaysia 16,0239,957
KayesMali 7,1744,458
KeniebaMali 7,2824,525
KidalMali 8,1365,056
KitaMali 7,4344,620
KoutiaMali 7,8464,875
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4797,133
KisinevMoldova 8,6535,377
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8556,745
KhatgalMongolia 10,7366,671
KhovdMongolia 10,9676,815
KhujirtMongolia 11,1246,912
KhutagMongolia 10,8486,741
KenitraMorocco 6,6514,133
KalewaMyanmar 13,7378,536
KathaMyanmar 13,6468,480
KawthaungMyanmar 15,2349,466
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,1478,791
KengtungMyanmar 13,9758,684
KhamtiMyanmar 13,4388,351
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2977,641
KathmanduNepal 13,0938,136
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5658,430
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2648,242
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4768,374
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3908,321
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2418,228
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3528,297
KanoNigeria 9,1635,694
KangnungNorth Korea 11,5907,202
KarasjokNorway 7,1704,455
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5654,079
KristiansandNorway 6,8394,250
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6744,147
KhasabOman 11,9777,443
KarachiPakistan 12,7067,895
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7047,894
KhanpurPakistan 12,5017,768
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3967,703
KororPalau 14,2238,838
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9584,945
KlodzkoPoland 7,6824,774
KoszalinPoland 7,4704,642
KrakowPoland 7,9014,910
KalakanRussia 10,0826,265
KaliningradRussia 7,6984,783
KamenskoeRussia 7,8774,895
KandalaksaRussia 7,5414,686
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8024,849
KazanRussia 9,0435,619
KemRussia 7,7664,826
KerchRussia 9,2135,725
KhabarovskRussia 10,2956,398
KirenskRussia 9,8916,146
KirovRussia 8,8155,478
KljuciRussia 8,5425,308
KolpasevRussia 9,7386,051
KorfRussia 8,0264,988
KostromaRussia 8,5265,298
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6004,723
KotlasRussia 8,4925,277
KrasnodarRussia 9,3995,841
KrasnojarskRussia 9,7976,088
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2875,771
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0956,273
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1354,434
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3045,781
KurganRussia 9,6465,994
KurskRussia 8,7395,431
KyraRussia 10,7546,683
KigaliRwanda 12,0137,465
KoldaSenegal 6,9324,307
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4414,624
KosiceSlovakia 8,0695,014
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9998,078
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,2857,013
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0669,362
KadugliSudan 11,1356,920
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8056,714
KassalaSudan 11,3967,082
KhartoumSudan 11,0676,877
KostiSudan 11,2446,987
KalmarSweden 7,3684,579
KaresuandoSweden 7,1114,419
KarlstadSweden 7,0834,401
KristianstadSweden 7,2704,518
KamishliSyria 10,1376,299
KanchanaburiThailand 14,7849,187
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0239,336
Khon KaenThailand 14,5049,013
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,8799,246
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,6749,118
KairouanTunisia 7,9704,952
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8186,101
KarsTurkey 9,9776,200
KastamonuTurkey 9,3405,804
KayseriTurkey 9,6405,990
KonyaTurkey 9,4985,902
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6686,629
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4767,131
KinlossUk 6,1883,845
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8665,510
KievUkraine 8,5255,298
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0675,635
KirovogradUkraine 8,7465,435
KlepininoUkraine 9,0635,632
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8505,499
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1335,054
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8385,492
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,135705
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3012,051
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,480920
Keene, NhUsa 1,319820
Kenton, OhUsa 950590
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1201,317
Key West, FloridaUsa 954593
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2851,420
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1633,830
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6641,034
Kinston, NcUsa 298185
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7642,339
Knoxville, TnUsa 468291
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9343,687
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3393,939
KabompoZambia 12,1537,552
KabweZambia 12,5987,829
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5997,829
KafirondaZambia 12,4617,744
KaomaZambia 12,2777,629
KasamaZambia 12,6057,833
KasempaZambia 12,3037,645
KawambwaZambia 12,3907,699
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8367,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -